January 27 - Saturday | ||
---|---|---|
11:00 AM ET | Three 30-min scrimmages: NY Red Bulls 7, Univ. of South Florida 0 | Recap | |
11:00 AM ET | Three 30-min scrimmages: FC Dallas 1, Univ. of Tulsa 0 | Recap | |
1:00 PM ET | Three 30-min scrimmages: Sporting KC 2, Phoenix Rising FC 1 | Recap | |
6:00 PM ET | Three 30-min scrimmages: Toronto FC 4, UC-Irvine 0 | Recap |
January 29 - Monday | ||
---|---|---|
2:00 PM ET | Three 30-min scrimmages: Toronto FC 7, Cal State Fullerton 1 | Recap |
January 31 - Wednesday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | Colorado vs Columbus Casa Grande, AZ | |
TBD | New England vs NY Red Bulls Bradenton, FL | |
TBD | NYCFC vs Jacksonville Univ. Jacksonville, CA (closed-door) | |
1:00 PM ET | Sporting KC vs Sporting Arizona Scottsdale, AZ | |
1:00 PM ET | Portland vs San Jose Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
7:00 PM ET | Houston vs UT-Rio Grande Valley Edinburg, TX | |
9:30 PM ET | Toronto FC vs Club Tijuana Torero Stadium, San Diego, CA |
February 2 - Friday | ||
---|---|---|
4:00 PM ET | LAFC vs Toronto FC Los Angeles, CA (closed-door) |
February 3 - Saturday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | Colorado vs Sporting KC Casa Grande, AZ | |
11:00 AM ET | NY Red Bulls vs Philadelphia DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, FL | |
12:00 PM ET | Orlando vs Jacksonville Univ. Southern Oak Stadium, Jacksonville, FL | |
12:00 PM ET | FC Dallas vs Chattanooga FC Finley Stadium, Chattanooga, TN | |
2:00 PM ET | Minnesota vs Florida International Univ. Eastern Florida State College | |
2:30 PM ET | New England vs Malmo FF Bradenton, FL | |
5:00 PM ET | Chicago vs Univ. of South Florida Corbett Stadium, Tampa, FL | |
5:30 PM ET | LA Galaxy vs Real Salt Lake Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
7:00 PM ET | Houston vs RGV FC Edinburg, TX | |
8:00 PM ET | Portland vs Seattle Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ |
February 6 - Tuesday | ||
---|---|---|
3:30 PM ET | New England vs FC Cincinnati Bradenton, FL |
February 7 - Wednesday | ||
---|---|---|
12:30 PM ET | San Jose vs Real Salt Lake Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
2:00 PM ET | Minnesota vs Jacksonville Armada Eastern Florida State College | |
8:00 PM ET | FC Dallas vs Santa Tecla FC Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX |
February 8 - Thursday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | D.C. United vs Malmo FF Bradenton, FL | |
6:00 PM ET | LAFC vs NYCFC Los Angeles, CA (closed-door) | |
11:00 AM ET | Chicago vs Philadelphia DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, FL | |
10:00 PM ET | Vancouver vs Iwaki FC Pacific Rim Cup, Honolulu, HI |
February 9 - Friday | ||
---|---|---|
1:00 AM ET | Columbus vs Sapporo Pacific Rim Cup, Honolulu, HI | |
1:00 PM ET | Colorado vs Sporting Arizona Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ |
February 10 - Saturday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | Atlanta vs Nashville SC First Tennessee Park, Nashville, TN | |
TBD | Orlando vs Minnesota Sylvan Lake Park, Orlando, FL | |
5:00 PM ET | FC Dallas vs CS Cartagines Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX | |
5:00 PM ET | San Jose vs Reno 1868 Avaya Stadium, San Jose, CA | |
9:00 PM ET | NY Red Bulls vs Phoenix Rising FC Phoenix Rising Complex, Phoenix, AZ | |
10:00 PM ET | NYCFC vs LA Galaxy StubHub Center, Carson, CA | |
11:00 PM ET | Montreal vs Las Vegas Lights FC Cashman Field, Las Vegas, NV |
February 11 - Sunday | ||
---|---|---|
2:00 PM ET | FC Dallas vs San Antonio FC Toyota Soccer Center, Frisco, TX |
February 13 - Tuesday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | NYCFC vs CA San Luis Estadio Alfonso Lastras, Mexico |
February 14 - Wednesday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | Orlando vs Philadelphia Sylvan Lake Park, Orlando, FL | |
4:00 PM ET | Portland vs Houston Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
7:00 PM ET | Chicago vs Montreal Bradenton, FL | |
7:00 PM ET | NY Red Bulls vs Sporting KC Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
7:00 PM ET | New England vs FC Dallas Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
8:00 PM ET | Colorado vs Phoenix Rising FC Phoenix Rising Complex, Phoenix, AZ |
February 15 - Thursday | ||
---|---|---|
10:30 PM ET | Seattle vs Sacramento Republic FC Papa Murphy's Park, Sacramento, CA |
February 17 - Saturday | ||
---|---|---|
TBD | Orlando vs Real Salt Lake Sylvan Lake Park, Orlando, FL | |
12:00 PM ET | FC Dallas vs Portland Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
5:00 PM ET | Atlanta vs Columbus Carolina Challenge Cup, Charleston, SC | |
5:00 PM ET | D.C. United vs Philadelphia Rowdies Suncoast Invitational, St. Petersburg, FL | |
5:00 PM ET | LA Galaxy vs San Jose Orange County Great Park, Irvine, CA | |
6:00 PM ET | New England vs FC Tucson Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
7:30 PM ET | Minnesota vs Charleston Battery Carolina Challenge Cup, Charleston, SC | |
7:30 PM ET | Montreal vs Tampa Bay Rowdies Rowdies Suncoast Invitational, St. Petersburg, FL | |
8:15 PM ET | Houston vs NY Red Bulls Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
11:00 PM ET | Vancouver vs Las Vegas Lights FC Cashman Field, Las Vegas, NV |
February 18 - Sunday | ||
---|---|---|
6:00 PM ET | Vancouver vs LAFC Los Angeles, CA (closed-door) |
February 21 - Wednesday | ||
---|---|---|
1:00 PM ET | New England vs Sporting KC Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
4:00 PM ET | NY Red Bulls vs Portland Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
4:00 PM ET | Chicago vs Nashville SC Bradenton, FL | |
5:00 PM ET | Columbus vs Charleston Battery Carolina Challenge Cup, Charleston, SC | |
5:00 PM ET | D.C. United vs TBD Rowdies Suncoast Invitational, Clearwater, FL | |
7:00 PM ET | Houston vs Phoenix Rising FC Mobile Mini Sun Cup, Tucson, AZ | |
7:30 PM ET | Atlanta vs Minnesota Carolina Challenge Cup, Charleston, SC | |
7:30 PM ET | Montreal vs Philadelphia Rowdies Suncoast Invitational, Clearwater, FL |
February 22 - Thursday | ||
---|---|---|
4:00 PM ET | San Jose vs Sacramento Republic FC Avaya Stadium, San Jose, CA (closed-door) | |
6:00 PM ET | NYCFC vs Real Salt Lake Orlando, FL (closed-door) |
February 24 - Saturday | ||
---|---|---|
11:30 AM ET | Chicago vs Orlando Orlando City Stadium, Orlando, FL (closed-door) | |
5:00 PM ET | Columbus vs Minnesota Carolina Challenge Cup, Charleston, SC | |
5:00 PM ET | Montreal vs NYCFC Rowdies Suncoast Invitational, St. Petersburg, FL | |
7:30 PM ET | Atlanta vs Charleston Battery Carolina Challenge Cup, Charleston, SC | |
7:30 PM ET | Philadelphia vs Tampa Bay Rowdies Rowdies Suncoast Invitational, St. Petersburg, FL | |
10:00 PM ET | LA Galaxy vs Vancouver StubHub Center, Carson, CA | |
11:00 PM ET | D.C. United vs Las Vegas Lights FC Cashman Field, Las Vegas, NV |
February 25 - Thursday | ||
---|---|---|
5:00 PM ET | LAFC vs Sacramento Republic FC Papa Murphy's Park, Sacramento, CA |
March 3 - Saturday | ||
---|---|---|
1:00 PM ET | Chicago vs Tulsa Roughnecks FC Toyota Park, Chicago, IL |
Stay connected: Get access to breaking news, videos, and analysis from North America's best soccer reporters via "This Week in MLS" newsletter or using our FREE mobile app.